Virginia Madsen

Date of Birth: September 11, 1963
Location: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Nickname: Gina
Brother: Michael Madsen
Spouse: Danny Huston (divorce)
Children: One son with Antonio Sabato Jr., Jack (08/06/94).

Filmography

43. After Sex (2000)
42. Crossfire Trail (2000)
41. Lying In Wait (2000)
40. Nobody Knows Anything (2000)
39. The Haunting (1999)......................Jane
38. The Florentine (1999)...................Molly
37. All the Fine Lines (1999)..............Brenda
36. Ambushed (1998)...................Lucy Monroe
35. Ballad of the Nightingale (1998)
34. The Rainmaker (1997).........Jackie Lemancyzk
33. The Apocalypse Watch (1997).....Karin de Vries
32. Ghosts of Mississippi (1996).....Dixie DeLaughter
31. Just Your Luck (1996).....................Kim
30. The Prophecy (1995).................Catherine
29. Bitter Vengeance (1994).................Annie
28. Blue Tiger (1994)..................Gina Hayes
27. Caroline at Midnight (1994)......Susan Prince
26. Lust for Murder (1993)...........Linda Cowley
25. A Murderous Affair: The Carolyn Warmus Story (1992).....Carolyn Warmus
24. Candyman (1992)....................Helen Lyle
23. Love Kills (1991)..............Rebecca Bishop
22. Becoming Colette (1991)...............Polaire
21. Victim of Love (1991)...........Carla Simmons
20. Ironclads (1991).................Betty Stuart
19. Highlander II: The Quickening (1991).....Louise Marcus
18. The Hot Spot (1990).............Dolly Harshaw
17. Third Degree Burn (1989).........Anne Scholes
16. Heart of Dixie (1989)...................Delia
15. Gotham (1988)..................Rachel Carlyle
14. Mr. North (1988).................Sally Boffin
13. Hot to Trot (1988)...............Allison Rowe
12. Long Gone (1987)...............Dixie Lee Boxx
11. Slamdance (1987).............Yolanda Caldwell
10. Zombie High (1987).....................Andrea
9. Modern Girls (1986).....................Kelly
8. Fire with Fire (1986)....................Lisa
7. Mussolini: The Untold Story (1985).....Claretta Petacci
6. Creator (1985)................Barbara Spencer
5. The Hearst and Davies Affair (1985).....Marion Davies
4. Dune (1984)...................Princess Irulan
3. Electric Dreams (1984)...............Madeline
2. Class (1983).............................Lisa
1. A Matter of Principle (1983)............Ellie



Moviemaniac's