John Malkovich

Birth Name: John Gavin Malkovich
Date of Birth: December 9, 1953
Location: Christopher, Illinois, USA
Spouse: Glenne Headley ( ? - ?, divorce); Nicoletta Peyran ( ? - ? )
Children: Amandine and Lowey with Peyran.

Filmography

44. Shadow of the Vampire (2000).....Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau
43. Knockaround Guys (2000).........Teddy Deserve
42. Les MisÚrables (2000)..................Javert
41. RKO 281 (1999)..............Herman Mankiewicz
40. The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc (1999).....Charles VII
39. Being John Malkovich (1999).....John Horatio Malkovich
38. Time Regained (1999)..................Charlus
37. Ladies Room (1999).............Roberto Brizzi
36. Rounders (1998).....................Teddy KGB
35. The Man in the Iron Mask (1998).........Athos
34. Con Air (1997)......Cyrus 'the Virus' Grissom
33. The Portrait of a Lady (1996).....Gilbert Osmond
32. The Ogre (1996).........................Abel
31. Mulholland Falls (1996).........General Timms
30. Mary Reilly (1996).....Dr. Henry Jekyll/Mr. Edward Hyde
29. Cannes Man (1996).....................Himself
28. Beyond the Clouds (1995)............Filmmaker
27. The Convent (1995)....................Michael
26. Making a Film for Me Is to Live (1995).....Himself
25. Heart of Darkness (1994)................Kurtz
24. In the Line of Fire (1993)........Mitch Leary
23. Alive (1993)............Narrator (uncredited)
22. Of Mice and Men (1992)...........Lennie Small
21. Shadows and Fog (1992)..................Clown
20. Jennifer 8 (1992)....................St. Anne
19. The Object of Beauty (1991)..............Jake
18. Old Times (1991)
17. Queens Logic (1991).....................Eliot
16. The Sheltering Sky (1990)........Port Moresby
15. Dangerous Liaisons (1988).....Vicomte De Valmont
14. Miles from Home (1988)..........Barry Maxwell
13. Empire of the Sun (1987)................Basie
12. The Glass Menagerie (1987)................Tom
11. Making Mr. Right (1987).....Jeff Peters/Ulysses
10. Private Conversations (1986)
9. Rocket to the Moon (1986)...........Ben Stark
8. Death of a Salesman (1985).........Biff Loman
7. Eleni (1985).............................Nick
6. The Killing Fields (1984)..........Al Rockoff
5. Places in the Heart (1984)...........Mr. Will
4. Say Goodnight, Gracie (1983)
3. True West (1983)..........................Lee
2. American Dream (1981)
1. Word of Honor (1981).....................Gary

Producer Filmography

3. Ghost World (2000)
2. Somewhere Else (2000) (executive)
1. The Accidental Tourist (1988) (executive)

Director Filmography

1. Dancer Upstairs (2000)



Moviemaniac's