Uma Thurman

Birth Name:Uma Karuna Thurman
Date of Birth: April 29, 1970
Location: Boston, MA, USA
Height: 6'
Spouse: Ethan Hawke (05/01/98 - present); Gary Oldman (10/90 - 1992, divorce)
Children: Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke (07/08/98).

Filmography

24. The Golden Bowl (2000)..............Charlotte
23. Vatel (2000)
22. Sweet and Lowdown (1999)..............Blanche
21. The Avengers (1998).................Emma Peel
20. Les MisÚrables (1998).................Fantine
19. Gattaca (1997)..................Irene Cassini
18. Batman & Robin (1997).....Poison Ivy/Dr. Pamela Isley
17. You're Still Not Fooling Anybody (1997).....Mia (archive footage)
16. The Truth About Cats & Dogs (1996).....Noelle Slusarsky
15. Beautiful Girls (1996).................Andera
14. A Month by the Lake (1995)......Miss Beaumont
13. Duke of Groove (1995)....................Maya
12. Pulp Fiction (1994)...............Mia Wallace
11. Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993).....Sissy Hankshaw
10. Mad Dog and Glory (1993)................Glory
9. Final Analysis (1992)............Diana Baylor
8. Jennifer 8 (1992)............Helena Robertson
7. Robin Hood (1991).................Maid Marian
6. Henry & June (1990).............. June Miller
5. Where the Heart Is (1990)..............Daphne
4. The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988).....Venus/Rose
3. Dangerous Liaisons (1988).....Cecile De Volanges
2. Johnny Be Good (1988)..........Georgia Elkans
1. Kiss Daddy Goodnight (1987).............Laura

Miscellaneous Crew Filmography

1. Julian Po (1997) (acknowledged contributor)



Moviemaniac's